Logo
Our School
Algebra I Geometry Algebra II Math Lab
Biology Chemistry Physical Geology
English 9 English 10 English 11 English 12
World History United States History Government Economics
Fine Arts Foreign Language Physical Education Social Studies Tech Arts
Leadership Graduates
Parents

News

Audience: Parents, Our School, Julie Krofta, Homepage, Our School, Homepage, Parents, Students and Students

If you are in need of a Chromebook to use for school this Fall, Come and Get IT!!! Check the calendar or call 818.781.7665 to check available pick-up times!

more
Posted by: Julie Krofta
Published: 8/9/20




Audience: Parents, Math, Our School, English, Homepage, Science, Math, Science, Electives, Our School, Homepage, Electives, Parents, Students, English, History, Students and History

MAY 21 - 3 TO 6 PM

MAY 23 - 9 TO 11 AM

MAY 28 - 3 TO 6PM

 

JUNE - SEE ATTACHED LINK

more
Posted by: PHILLIP KOCH
Published: 5/20/20




Audience: Parents, Math, Our School, English, Homepage, Science, Math, Science, Principals, Electives, Our School, Homepage, Electives, Sys Admins, Parents, Students, English, History, Students and History

EMAIL LIST FOR ALL TEACHERS

 

1. Mancia -   "hom4350@lausd.net"

2,Albert -    "jma6601@lausd.net"

3. Guerrero -  "pguer1@lausd.net"

4. Norman -  "wpn9409@lausd.net

5.Robertson - "msr9219@lausd.net"

6. Krofta -   "jswirck@lausd.net"

7. Clark -  "sac9683@lausd.net"

8. Rojas -   "mmadr1@lausd.net"

9. Dwiggins - "sad9711@lausd.net"

10. Koch -  "prk5284@lausd.net"

more
Posted by: PHILLIP KOCH
Published: 3/31/20




Audience: Parents, Math, Our School, English, Homepage, Science, Math, Science, Principals, Electives, Our School, Homepage, Electives, Sys Admins, Parents, Students, English, History, Students and History

CAL BURKE HIGH SCHOOL

TEACHER OFFICE HOURS DURING THE SHELTER IN PLACE

MARCH 31, 2020

 

1.  Justin Albert    -  All School Days (11:00 am to 1:00 pm)

2. Shirley Clark   - All School Days (4:00 pm to 7: 00 pm and as needed by students)

3  Stacey Dwiggins (Counselor) -  All School Days (8:00 am to 2:00 pm)

4. Philip Guerrero (Pool Teacher) -  All School Days (9:00 am to 2:00 pm)

5. Julie Krofta   --  Mon., Wed., Thurs. and Friday (1:30 pm to 3:00 pm)

6. Henry Mancia  -- All School Days (8:00 am to 3:00 pm)

7.  William Norman – Mon., Tues., Thursday (11:00 am – 12:00 pm)

8.   Scott Robertson  -  All School Days (8:00 am to 2:00 pm)

9.   Maricela Rojas – All School Days (8:00 am to 3:00 pm)

10.  Phil Koch (Principal )  --- All School Days (On as need basis)

more
Posted by: PHILLIP KOCH
Published: 3/31/20